Shrek

The greatest fairy tale never told.

Categories: Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
WATCH NOW! DOWNLOAD


It ain't easy bein' green -- especially if you're a likable (albeit smelly) ogre named Shrek. On a mission to retrieve a gorgeous princess from the clutches of a fire-breathing dragon, Shrek teams up with an unlikely compatriot -- a wisecracking donkey.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2001-05-16
Run time: 90 minute / 1:30
Budget: $60,000,000
Revenue: $484,409,218
Directors: Andrew Adamson, Vicky Jenson.
Website: http://www.dreamworksanimation.com/shrek/
Production Companies : Pacific Data Images (PDI), DreamWorks Animation, DreamWorks
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Mike Myers
as Shrek (voice)
Eddie Murphy
as Donkey (voice)
Cameron Diaz
as Princess Fiona (voice)
John Lithgow
as Lord Farquaad (voice)
Vincent Cassel
as Monsieur Hood (voice)
Peter Dennis
as Ogre Hunter (voice)
Clive Pearse
as Ogre Hunter (voice)
Jim Cummings
as Captain of Guards (voice)
Bobby Block
as Baby Bear (voice)
Chris Miller
as Geppetto / Magic Mirror (voice)
Cody Cameron
as Pinocchio / Three Pigs (voice)
Kathleen Freeman
as Old Woman (voice)
Conrad Vernon
as Gingerbread Man (voice)
Christopher Knights
as Blind Mouse / Thelonious (voice)
Simon J. Smith
as Blind Mouse (voice)
Jacquie Barnbrook
as Wrestling Fan (voice)
Guillaume Aretos
as Merry Man (voice)
John Bisom
as Merry Man (voice)
Calvin Remsberg
as Merry Man (voice)
Jean-Paul Vignon
as Merry Man (voice)
Val Bettin
as Bishop (voice)
Andrew Adamson
as Duloc Mascot (voice) (uncredited)
Patty Cornell
as Clockwork Chorus (uncredited)
Charles Dennis
as Villager (uncredited)
Mehmet Ali Erbil
as Esek (voice) (uncredited)
Susan Fitzer
as Clockwork Chorus (uncredited)
Elisa Gabrielli
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Gary A. Hecker
as Dragon Vocals (uncredited)
Frank Welker
as Dragon / Animals' Vocal Effects (voice) (uncredited)
Matthew Gonder
as Merry Man (voice)
Directing
Andrew Adamson Director
Vicky Jenson Director

Writing
William Steig Novel

Production
Jeffrey Katzenberg Producer
Aron Warner Producer
Penney Finkelman Cox Executive Producer
Sandra Rabins Executive Producer

Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
John Powell Original Music Composer

Editing
Sim Evan-Jones Editor

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting

Art
James Hegedus Production Design
Guillaume Aretos Art Direction
Douglas Rogers Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Isis Mussenden Costume Design

Production
John H. Williams Producer
Ted Elliott Co-Producer
Terry Rossio Co-Producer
Luc Desmarchelier Production Accountant
Bill Perkins Other
Barry E. Jackson Other
Jane Hartwell Associate Producer
David Lipman Co-Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer

Crew
Cody Cameron Additional Dialogue
Chris Miller Additional Dialogue
Conrad Vernon Additional Dialogue
Hans Zimmer Thanks
Jennifer Rubin Thanks
Brad Lewis Thanks
Alan Myerson Thanks
Michael Kahn Thanks

Production
Christi Soper Casting Associate

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer

Visual Effects
Ken Bielenberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Edwards Visual Effects
Bob Whitehill Visual Effects

Crew
James Beshears Post-Production Manager

Art
Mary Locatell Production Illustrator
Tom Hester Sculptor
Craig Edelblut Set Designer

Crew
James McKee Smith Additional Music
Matthew Goodman Post Production Supervisor
Gary L. Wohlleben Production Controller
Rennie Cowan Projection
Michael Andrews Second Film Editor
Philippe Gluckman Sequence Supervisor
Raman Hui Supervising Animator
Michael Cutler Systems Administrators & Support

Editing
Nicole Serrano Sewell Editorial Coordinator
Michelle Belforte First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Matthieu Grospiron Lighting Artist

Production
Audra Koklys Production Coordinator
Triva von Klark Production Manager
Kathleen Kelly Production Supervisor

Sound
Robert Batha First Assistant Sound Editor
Brian Richards Music Editor
Marylata Elton Music Supervisor
John Bell Orchestrator
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects Editor
Eric Valetine Sound Mixer
Lon Bender Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Frank Richards I/O Supervisor
Bill Kaufmann Visual Development

Writing
Hank Mayo Storyboard

Visual Effects
Patty Kaku Modeling
Tim Cheung Animation Director

Crew
Mitchell Amino Supervising Technical Director

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Sound
Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor
Gavin Greenaway Conductor
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor
Peter DiStefano Musician

Visual Effects
Tom Hester Character Designer
Clark Harding Roto Supervisor
Christian Quickle Stereoscopic Coordinator
Kenny Chung Animation
Patricia A. Hannaway Animation

Art
Don Weinger Set Designer

Sound
Alan Meyerson Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ian Abercrombie ADR & Dubbing
Newell Alexander ADR & Dubbing
Rosemary Alexander ADR & Dubbing
Tom Amundsen ADR & Dubbing
Steve Bulen ADR & Dubbing
Mitch Carter ADR & Dubbing
Moosie Drier ADR & Dubbing
Jean Gilpin ADR & Dubbing
Bridget Hoffman ADR & Dubbing
Sherry Hursey ADR & Dubbing
Rif Hutton ADR & Dubbing
Donna Lynn Leavy ADR & Dubbing
Tony Pope ADR & Dubbing
Peter Renaday ADR & Dubbing
Lia Sargent ADR & Dubbing
Bridget Sienna ADR & Dubbing
Claudette Wells ADR & Dubbing
Diz White ADR & Dubbing
Lynnanne Zager ADR & Dubbing
Christina MacGregor ADR & Dubbing
Elisa Gabrielli ADR & Dubbing
Ike Eisenmann ADR & Dubbing
Kenneth Danziger ADR & Dubbing
Nicholas Guest ADR & Dubbing
Richard Steven Horvitz ADR & Dubbing
Charleen Richards ADR & Dubbing
David Lucarelli ADR & Dubbing
Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor
Hugh Waddell Supervising Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Gabriel Herman Villarrubia Animation Department Coordinator
Jennifer Dahlman Animation Supervisor

Crew
Sumit Das Software Engineer
Gilles Dezeustre Software Engineer
Nick Foster Software Engineer
Barry Fowler Software Engineer
Lawrence Kesteloot Software Engineer
Matt Kimball Software Engineer
Shawn Neely Software Engineer
Drew Olbrich Software Engineer
Trina M. Roy Software Engineer
Kurt Schaefer Software Engineer
Karl Johann Schmidt Software Engineer
Eric Tabellion Software Engineer
Deepak Tolani Software Engineer
Daniel Wexler Software Engineer
Rahul Chandrakant Thakkar Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Edip Agi Animation
Chung Chan Animation
Raffaella Filipponi Animation
Anthony Hodgson Animation
Ethan Hurd Animation
Tim Keon Animation
Ken Keys Animation
Boris Kossmehl Animation
Eric Lessard Animation
Noel McGinn Animation
Fredrik Nilsson Animation
David Rader Animation
Rick Richardson Animation
Emmanuel Roth Animation
Tom Roth Animation
David Spivack Animation
Don Venhaus Animation
Jason Reisig Animation
Michelle Meeker Animation

Art
Anthony Byrnes Art Department Assistant
Fadi Basem Kandah Art Department Assistant
Rachael Ellen Miller Art Department Coordinator

Production
Stacey Vandermeer Production Supervisor
Susan Beech Production Accountant
Sara Getzkin Casting Associate
Charles G. Baldwin Production Coordinator
Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Bart Coughlin Creature Technical Director
Cassidy Curtis Creature Technical Director
Peter Farson Creature Technical Director
Milana Huang Creature Technical Director
Nathan Loofbourrow Creature Technical Director
Kevin Rodgers Creature Technical Director
Eric Vignola Creature Technical Director
Robert Vogt Creature Technical Director
J.J. Blumenkranz Creature Technical Director
Lucia Modesto Creature Technical Director
Luca Prasso Creature Technical Director

Crew
Michael Garner Supervising Technical Director

Visual Effects
Matt Baer Cloth Setup
Randall Hammond Cloth Setup
Kenneth Ibrahim Cloth Setup
Andrew R. Harris Cloth Setup
Paul Chung Animation Director
Denis Couchon Animation Director
Donnachada Daly Animation Director
James Straus Animation Director
Terran Boylan Visual Effects
Juan J. Buhler Visual Effects
Rhett Collier Visual Effects
Alain De Hoe Visual Effects
David Hart Visual Effects
Matt Head Visual Effects
Mirjana Nikolic Visual Effects
Mahesh Ramasubramanian Visual Effects
Susan Thayer Visual Effects
Martin Usiak Visual Effects
David P. Allen Visual Effects
Greg Duda Visual Effects
Karen Schneider Visual Effects
James C.J. Williams Opening/Ending Animation

Editing
Christopher Knights First Assistant Editor

Sound
Branden Spencer First Assistant Sound Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley
James Moriana Foley
Jennifer L. Mann Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley
Greg Zimmerman Foley

Crew
Alvin Tenpo Systems Administrators & Support
Mark Macready Systems Administrators & Support
Heather Tensen Systems Administrators & Support

Directing
Steve R.J. Bell Layout
John Braunreuther Layout
Brian J. Danker Layout
Todd Heapy Layout
Gerald McAleece III Layout
Richard Shiba Layout
Melissa Tseng Layout
Nick Walker Layout
Dave Murphy Layout
Steven Kirchner Layout

Visual Effects
Beth Hofer Creature Technical Director
Dick Walsh Creature Technical Director

Art
Steven Albert Painter
Joe DiCesare Painter
Tony Halawa Painter
Thomas Esmeralda Painter

Visual Effects
Facundo Rabaudi Modeling
Brian Deans-Rowe Modeling
Steve McGrath Modeling
Bill Stahl Modeling
Ludmila Golynski Modeling
Matthew Paulson Modeling
Jeff Hayes Character Modelling Supervisor

Sound
Jason Wade Musician
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Anthony Pike Musician
Andrew Findon Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Richard Bissill Musician
James Thatcher Musician
Danny Jacob Musician
Paul Clarvis Musician
Richard Edwards Musician
Mike Hext Musician
Dave Stewart Musician
Paul Archibald Musician
Ian Balmain Musician
Andrew Crowley Musician
Owen Slade Musician
Rachel Bolt Musician
Jonathan Evans-Jones Musician
Boguslav Kostecki Musician
Rita Manning Musician
Warren Zielinski Musician
Elizabeth Finch Orchestrator
Ladd McIntosh Orchestrator
Yvonne S. Moriarty Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
John A. Coleman Orchestrator
Walt Fowler Orchestrator

Production
Steve Deutsch Production Accountant
Andrea Stoops Production Coordinator
Ilyssa Katz Production Coordinator
Russell Peavey Production Coordinator

Art
Henrik Tamm Production Illustrator
James Wood Wilson Production Illustrator
Julia Woolf Production Illustrator

Crew
Denis St. Amand Mixing Engineer

Sound
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Dennis Gordon Sculptor

Crew
Margaret Myers Systems Administrators & Support
Brian Peterson Systems Administrators & Support
Susan Hayden Sequence Supervisor
Apurva Shah Sequence Supervisor
Paul Wang Sequence Supervisor
Mark Wendell Sequence Supervisor
Janet Rentel Sequence Supervisor

Sound
Heather Cairncross Musician
Sarah Eyden Musician
Rachel Weston Musician
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Editor
Wade Wilson Sound Effects Editor
Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
Robert Renga Sound Recordist
Slamm Andrews Additional Sound Re-Recordist

Directing
Jenna Grigg Thomas Script Supervisor

Sound
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
George Bruder Supervising Technical Director
Graham Breeze Systems Administrators & Support
Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
David Fent Systems Administrators & Support
Rich Marco Systems Administrators & Support
John O'Sullivan Systems Administrators & Support
Erik Patton Systems Administrators & Support
Rob Toy Systems Administrators & Support

Writing
Terry Rossio Writer
Joe Stillman Writer
Ted Elliott Writer
Roger S.H. Schulman Writer

Visual Effects
Erdem Taylan Visual Effects

Sound
David Cowgill ADR & Dubbing
Craig Heath Sound Recordist





















OwMovie.com © 2018

Powered by: