Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs

You Won't Believe Your Ice!

Categories: Animation, Comedy, Family, Adventure

Times are changing for Manny the moody mammoth, Sid the motor mouthed sloth and Diego the crafty saber-toothed tiger. Life heats up for our heroes when they meet some new and none-too-friendly neighbors – the mighty dinosaurs.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-06-29
Run time: 94 minute / 1:34
Budget: $90,000,000
Revenue: $886,686,817
Director: Carlos Saldanha
Writers: Peter Ackerman, Michael Berg, Yoni Brenner, Mike Reiss.
Production Companies : Blue Sky Studios, Twentieth Century Fox Animation
Production Country: United States of America


Ray Romano
as Manny (voice)
John Leguizamo
as Sid (voice)
Denis Leary
as Diego (voice)
Queen Latifah
as Ellie (voice)
Simon Pegg
as Buck (voice)
Seann William Scott
as Crash (voice)
Karen Disher
as Scratte (voice)
Chris Wedge
as Scrat (voice)
Kristen Wiig
as Pudgy Beaver Mom (voice)
Eunice Cho
as Madison (Diatryma Girl) (voice)
Harrison Fahn
as Glypto Boy (voice)
Maile Flanagan
as Aardvark Mom (voice)
Jason Fricchione
as Adult Molehog Male (voice)
Bill Hader
as Gazelle (voice)
Kelly Keaton
as Molehog Mom / Shovelmouth Mom (voice)
Joey King
as Beaver Girl (voice)
Lucas Leguizamo
as Aardvark Boy / Beaver Kid #2 (voice)
Jane Lynch
as Diatryma Mom (voice)
Regan Mizrahi
as additional voices (adr loop group)
Clea Lewis
as Start Mom (voice)
Allegra Leguizamo
as Aardvark Girl (voice) / Additional Voices (voice)
Josh Peck
as Eddie (voice)
Carlos Saldanha
as Dinosaur Babies / Flightless Bird (voice)
Claudia Besso
as Additional Voice (voice)
Beatrice Miller
as Additional Voice (voice)
Christian Pikes
as Little Johnny (Aardvark Kid) (voice)
Avery Christopher Plum
as Beaver Kid #1 (voice)
Joe Romano
as Ronald (Shovelmouth Boy) (voice)
Manoela Scarpa Saldanha
as Molehog Girl 1 (voice)
Sofia Scarpa Saldanha
as Molehog Girl 2 (voice)
Cindy Slattery
as Bird (voice)
Matt Adler
as Additional Voice (voice)
Steve Alterman
as Additional Voice (voice)
Anthony Amorim
as Additional Voice (voice)
June Christopher
as Additional Voice (voice)
Holly Dorff
as Additional Voice (voice)
Nicole Ehinger
as Additional Voice (voice)
David H. Kramer
as Additional Voice (voice)
Selenis Leyva
as Additional Voice (voice)
Matt McCarthy
as Additional Voice (voice)
David McCharen
as Additional Voice (voice)
Tim Nordquist
as Additional Voice (voice)
Devika Parikh
as Additional Voice (voice)
Alexandra Pisacane
as Additional Voice (voice)
Jake Schwencke
as Additional Voice (voice)
Amanda Scott
as Additional Voice (voice)
Johnathan Tchaikovsky
as Additional Voice (voice)
Pamala Tyson
as Additional Voice (voice)
Carlos Saldanha Director

Peter Ackerman Screenplay
Michael Berg Screenplay

John Powell Original Music Composer

Harry Hitner Editor

John C. Donkin Producer
Lori Forte Producer

Visual Effects
Galen T. Chu Animation Supervisor

Mike Thurmeier Co-Director

Yoni Brenner Screenplay
Mike Reiss Screenplay
Jason Carter Eaton Story

James Palumbo Co-Editor

Ashini Shah Executive Producer
Chris Wedge Executive Producer

Michael Knapp Art Direction
Melanie Martini Set Decoration
Kyle Smith Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Gates Roberg-Clark Additional Effects Development

Rick Gould ADR & Dubbing
Peter Mendonca ADR & Dubbing
Philip Rogers ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Peter DeSève Character Designer
Robert MacKenzie Color Designer

Sophia Ohara Lighting Production Assistant

Tansal Arnas Schedule Coordinator
Daniel Patrick O'Brien Sequence Leads
Aaron M. Ross Sequence Leads

Visual Effects
Keith Stichweh Visual Effects Technical Director
Lisa Kalmanson Visual Effects Technical Director
Mark C. Harris Animation

Nathan Wall Animatronics Supervisor

Visual Effects
Robert Christian Huth Animation
Leif Jeffers Animation
Christopher Mullins Animation

Kathy Graves Toon Assistant Editor

Bryan Useo CG Supervisor

Adam Burr Character Technical Supervisor

Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Dennie Thorpe Foley
E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Sue Fox Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Hans Dastrup Lead Animator

Shaun Cusick Sculptor

Visual Effects
Chris Jolly VFX Artist

Haji Uesato Lighting Supervisor

Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Eric Bradley Musician
Wade Culbreath Musician

Patrick Worlock Script Supervisor

Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant

Kevin Estrada Still Photographer

Peter Clarke Conceptual Design
Vicki Saulls Sculptor
Alena Wooten Sculptor
Arden Chan Set Designer
Tom Humber Set Designer
Melanie Martini Set Dresser

Michael Eringis CG Supervisor
Kathryn Durfee Production Intern
Dawn Fidrick Production Intern
Ian Higgenbotham Production Intern
Gianna Orzo Production Intern
Jake Rugino Production Intern
Kaitlin Sullivan Production Intern
Denis St. Amand Score Engineer
Joe Bonomo Systems Administrators & Support

Chad N. Walker Assistant Editor
Justine Warwick Assistant Editor
Chris Regan Color Timer
Amanda Deering Jones Editorial Coordinator
Jason Fricchione Editorial Manager
Erin Crackel First Assistant Editor

David Jordan Lighting Artist

Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting
David H. Kramer ADR Voice Casting
Micah Dahlberg Casting Associate
Alexis Jallad Production Accountant
Kevin R Daly Production Coordinator
Gina Grasso Production Coordinator
Jacqueline Jones Production Coordinator
Michael J. Travers Production Manager
Anthony Nisi Production Supervisor
Samantha Berg Production Supervisor

Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Richard Hymns ADR Editor
Marshall Winn ADR Editor
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Jana Vance Foley
George Doering Musician
Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Randy Kerber Orchestrator
Kevin Kliesch Orchestrator
Dave Metzger Orchestrator
Conrad Pope Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator
Fletcher Sheridan Playback Singer
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kyrsten Mate Sound Effects Editor
Angie Yesson Sound Recordist
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Abraham Aguilar Animation
Jeff Almquist Animation
Joseph Antonuccio Animation
Dan Barker Animation
Tab Burton Animation
Scott Carroll Animation
Andrew Coats Animation
Andy Conroy Animation
Rylan Davies Animation
Ryan Denniston Animation
Paulo Diaz Animation
Matthew Doble Animation
Paul Downs Animation
Nathan Engelhardt Animation
Sean Ermey Animation
Gordana Fersini Animation
Lance Fite Animation
Richard A. Fournier Animation
Ryan Glovka Animation
Adam Green Animation
Phillip Hall Animation
Ryan Hobbiebrunken Animation
Eric Johnson Animation
Min Kang Animation
Brandon Kern Animation
Aaron Kirby Animation
Sheldon Kruger Animation
Scott C. Lemmer Animation
Lluis Llobera Animation
Robin Luera Animation
Venece Lyman Animation
Jason Martinsen Animation
Brian Menz Animation
Kyle Mohr Animation
Valerie Morrison Animation
Mir Ural Noorata Animation
Michelle Ohana Animation
Keith Paciello Animation
Pete Paquette Animation
Malcon Pierce Animation
Robyne Powell Animation
Michael Richard Animation
Gregory Rizzi Animation
Thom Roberts Animation
Alan Rogers Animation
Derek Rozmes Animation
Kevin Rucker Animation
Michael Sabalvaro Animation
Juan Pablo Sans Animation
Garrett Shikuma Animation
David Sloss Animation
Jason Taylor Animation
David Torres Animation
Van Phan Animation
Justin Weg Animation
Jeff Weidner Animation
Kristin Labriola Animation Department Coordinator
Kristen Drewski Animation Production Assistant
Jeff Brodsky Creature Technical Director
Brendan Condit Creature Technical Director
Casey Dame Creature Technical Director
Jason Davies Creature Technical Director
Mark Edwards Creature Technical Director
Ian Etra Creature Technical Director
James Gu Creature Technical Director
Todd Edward James Hill Creature Technical Director
Greg Anderson Digital Compositors
Melvin Tan Lead Animator
Ian M. Burkard Modeling
Cleveland Hibbert Modeling
Daveed Kaplan Modeling
Adam McMahon Modeling
Salvatore Melluso Modeling
Edward Robbins Modeling
Dave Strick Modeling
Brent Wong Modeling
Motoko Wada Modeling
Clayton Stillwell Visual Development
Taylor Shaw Visual Effects
Heather Brown VFX Artist
Baaron Schulte VFX Artist

 © 2018

Powered by: