Black Hawk Down

Leave No Man Behind.

Categories: Action, History, War
WATCH NOW! DOWNLOAD


When U.S. Rangers and an elite Delta Force team attempt to kidnap two underlings of a Somali warlord, their Black Hawk helicopters are shot down, and the Americans suffer heavy casualties, facing intense fighting from the militia on the ground.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2001-12-28
Run time: 144 minute / 2:24
Budget: $92,000,000
Revenue: $172,989,651
Director: Ridley Scott
Writer: Ken Nolan
Production Companies : Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Revolution Studios, Scott Free Productions
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Josh Hartnett
as SSgt. Matt Eversmann
Ewan McGregor
as Spec. John Grimes
Jason Isaacs
as Capt. Mike Steele
Tom Sizemore
as Lt. Col. Danny McKnight
William Fichtner
as Sfc. Jeff Sanderson
Eric Bana
as Sfc. Norm 'Hoot' Hooten
Ewen Bremner
as Spec. Shawn Nelson
Sam Shepard
as Maj. Gen. William F. Garrison
Tom Hardy
as Spec. Lance Twombly
Charlie Hofheimer
as Cpl. James 'Jamie' Smith
Hugh Dancy
as Sfc. Kurt Schmid
Tom Guiry
as SSgt. Ed Yurek
Brian Van Holt
as SSgt. Jeff Struecker
Steven Ford
as Lt. Col. Joe Cribbs
Gregory Sporleder
as Sgt. Scott Galentine
Zeljko Ivanek
as Lt. Col. Gary Harrell
Matthew Marsden
as Spec. Dale Sizemore
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
as MSgt. Gary Gordon
Orlando Bloom
as Todd Blackburn
Johnny Strong
as Sfc. Randy Shughart
Kim Coates
as MSgt. Tim "Griz" Martin
Glenn Morshower
as Lt. Col. Tom Matthews
Enrique Murciano
as Sgt. Lorenzo Ruiz
Jeremy Piven
as CWO Cliff 'Elvis' Wolcott
Brendan Sexton III
as Pfc. Richard 'Alphabet' Kowalewski
Carmine Giovinazzo
as Sgt. Mike Goodale
George Harris
as Osman Atto
Razaaq Adoti
as Yousuf Dahir Mo'alim
Treva Etienne
as Abdullahi 'Firimbi' Hassan
Jason Hildebrandt
as CWO Dan Jollata
Ron Eldard
as CWO Michael Durant
Ty Burrell
as Wilkinson
Giannina Facio
as Stephanie Shughart
Boyd Kestner
as Goffena
Directing
Ridley Scott Director

Writing
Mark Bowden Novel
Ken Nolan Screenplay

Production
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Ridley Scott Producer
Branko Lustig Executive Producer
Chad Oman Executive Producer
Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Simon West Executive Producer

Sound
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer

Camera
Slawomir Idziak Director of Photography

Editing
Pietro Scalia Editor

Production
Bonnie Timmermann Casting

Art
Arthur Max Production Design
Elli Griff Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
David Murphy Costume Design

Sound
Andrew Griffiths Boom Operator

Art
Gianni Giovagnoni Art Direction
Ivo Hušnjak Art Direction
Keith Pain Art Direction
Cliff Robinson Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Sammy Sheldon Costume Design

Art
Pier Luigi Basile Art Direction

Production
Suzanne M. Smith Casting

Art
Marco Trentini Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Dana Schondelmeyer Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew
Rob Mayor Makeup Effects

Production
Ahmed Darif Production Manager
T. David Pash Production Manager
Jamal Souissi Production Manager
Lucio Trentini Production Supervisor
Angela Quiles Production Supervisor

Crew
Teresa Kelly Post Production Supervisor

Art
Annick Biltresse Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Graeme Purdy Property Master

Art
Roberta Federico Set Designer
Monica Sallustio Set Designer
Erik Mulet Leadman
Roger Holden Greensman

Sound
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Andrea Eliseyan Sound Recordist

Editing
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
Mark L. Mangino Dialogue Editor
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor

Sound
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Gregory Hainer Sound Effects Editor
Michael A. Reagan Sound Effects Editor
Perry Robertson Sound Effects Editor
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Cucci Foley
Dan O'Connell Foley
John Roesch Foley

Crew
Carol McAulay Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Meddings Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Lars Vinther Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Martin Kenzie Camera Operator
Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator
Sidney Ray Baldwin Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Ali Lammari Set Costumer
Adam Roach Set Costumer

Sound
Marc Streitenfeld Music Editor

Crew
Ravi Dube Transportation Coordinator
Michael Singer Unit Publicist

Production
Khalid Nekmouche Location Manager

Crew
Sandra Butterworth Dialect Coach

Production
Majid Aoulad Abdellah Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Giancarlo De Leonardis Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Abdellatif El Ansary Camera Loader

Costume & Make-Up
Fabrizio Sforza Key Makeup Artist

Lighting
Mateusz Kuzniak Gaffer

Sound
Zack Davis ADR Editor

Production
Seth Yanklewitz Casting Associate

Editing
Michael Reynolds First Assistant Editor
Chisako Yokoyama First Assistant Editor

Sound
Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor

Crew
Tommy Dunne Armorer

Directing
Sally Jones Script Supervisor

Crew
Nick Komornicki Armorer
John Nixon Armorer

Directing
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor

Crew
Branko Repalust Armorer
Trevor Rochester Armorer

Production
Vanessa Bendetti Researcher

Camera
Henryk Jedynak First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Jacek Kurowski Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Laya Armian Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Dan Pemberton Construction Coordinator
Glauco Isidori Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Michele Vigliotta Hairstylist
Simon Rose Prosthetic Supervisor

Crew
Michael Brook Additional Music
Francesco Valento Carpenter
Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor
Nicholas Livesey Second Unit
Celine Dechanet Painchaux Set Medic
Pierre Ellul Set Production Assistant
Baron Jay Stand In
Younes Afroukh Stunts
David Pash Transportation Captain
Stanislav Satko Utility Stunts

Editing
Bob Kaiser Color Timer

Lighting
Najib Ben Fares Best Boy Electric
Dean Brkic Electrician

Production
Harry Humphries Associate Producer
Terry Needham Associate Producer
Pat Sandston Associate Producer
Charles Newirth Executive In Charge Of Production
Donna Glasser-Hancock Production Accountant

Sound
Tony Negrete First Assistant Sound Editor
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer
Kevin Globerman Sound Engineer

Visual Effects
Chris Elson Digital Compositors
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Writing
Sylvain Despretz Storyboard

Camera
Stefan Baur Camera Technician

Production
Pamela Hochschartner Unit Production Manager
Branko Lustig Unit Production Manager

Art
Mark Allett Set Dresser

Crew
Simon Atherton Armory Coordinator

Directing
Terry Needham First Assistant Director

Production
Jose Cabrera Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Paul Amer 3D Artist

Art
Steve Payne Assistant Property Master

Camera
Michael Kelem Aerial Camera (suggest in addition to Helicopter Camera)
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Mic Mueller Dolly Grip
David Appleby Key Grip
Lahcen Herraf Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Darryl M. Athons Costume Coordinator
Gianbattista Graziano Makeup Artist

Crew
David Paris Aerial Coordinator
Francisco Paco Garcia Pilot

Directing
Darin Rivetti Second Assistant Director
William Dodds Third Assistant Director

Editing
Wesley Sewell Associate Editor

Lighting
Marek Modzelewski Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Damian Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Rick Ash Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Hertlein Foley Editor
Jim Dooley Musician
Anna MacKenzie Supervising ADR Editor
Chris Hogan Supervising Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Hani AlYousif 2D Artist

Writing
René Brar Story Editor







OwMovie.com © 2018

Powered by: